Courtney Rd Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Note: TRC stands for the UMBC Technology Research Center.

Map

Weekday (Monday – Friday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 9:50 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 9:50 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr. 7:32 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 6:17 p.m. 6:47 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 7:47 p.m. 8:17 p.m. 9:02 p.m. 9:52 p.m.
4. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd 7:33 a.m. 8:33 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:33 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 6:18 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:18 p.m. 9:03 p.m. 9:53 p.m.
5. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd. 7:34 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 11:34 a.m. 6:19 p.m. 6:49 p.m. 7:19 p.m. 7:49 p.m. 8:19 p.m. 9:04 p.m. 9:54 p.m.
6. Maiden Choice La. & Wilkens Ave. 7:37 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:37 a.m. 6:22 p.m. 6:52 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 7:52 p.m. 8:22 p.m. 9:07 p.m. 9:57 p.m.
7. Maiden Choice La. & Gateway Terr. 7:38 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 6:23 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 7:53 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 9:58 p.m.
8. Maiden Choice La. & Westland Blvd. (Arbutus Plaza) 7:39 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:39 a.m. 6:24 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 7:24 p.m. 7:54 p.m. 8:24 p.m. 9:09 p.m. 9:59 p.m.
9. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
10. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
11. TRC @ Linden Ave
12. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 7:42 a.m. 8:42 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 10:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 6:27 p.m. 6:57 p.m. 7:27 p.m. 7:57 p.m. 8:27 p.m. 9:12 p.m. 10:02 p.m.
13. Poplar Ave. & Hilltop Circle
14. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.