Arbutus Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Note: TRC stands for the UMBC Technology Research Center.

Weekday Weekend Map

Weekday (Monday – Friday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13 Bus Run #14 Bus Run #15 Bus Run #16 Bus Run #17
1. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
2. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
3. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 8:01 p.m. 9:01 p.m. 10:31 p.m.
4. East Dr. & Linden Ave. 7:02 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 12:32 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 7:02 p.m. 8:02 p.m. 9:02 p.m. 10:32 p.m.
5. East Dr & Maple Ave (OCA Mocha) 7:04 a.m. 8:04 a.m. 9:04 a.m. 10:04 a.m. 11:04 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 12:34 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 8:04 p.m. 9:04 p.m. 10:34 p.m.
6. Sulphur Spring Rd & Selma Ave
7. Waelchli Ave @ Post Office 7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:35 p.m.
8. Potomac Ave & Waelchli Ave
9. Potomac Ave & Arbutus Ave
10. Potomac Ave & Maple Ave
11. Halethorpe MARC Station 7:09 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 12:39 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 8:09 p.m. 9:09 p.m. 10:39 p.m.
12. Francis Ave @ Halethorpe Shopping Center 7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
13. Selford Rd. & Francis Ave.
14. Selford Rd & Oakmoor Dr
15. Selford Rd & Grovehill Rd 7:12 a.m. 8:12 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 10:12 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 12:42 p.m. 1:12 p.m. 2:12 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 4:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 6:12 p.m. 7:12 p.m. 8:12 p.m. 9:12 p.m. 10:42 p.m.
16. Selford Rd. & Elm Rd 7:13 a.m. 8:13 a.m. 9:13 a.m. 10:13 a.m. 11:13 a.m. 12:13 p.m. 12:43 p.m. 1:13 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 6:13 p.m. 7:13 p.m. 8:13 p.m. 9:13 p.m. 10:43 p.m.
17. BW Tech South
18. Satellite Lot 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
19. Sulphur Spring Rd & Selford Rd 7:16 a.m. 8:16 a.m. 9:16 a.m. 10:16 a.m. 11:16 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 12:46 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 6:16 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 8:16 p.m. 9:16 p.m. 10:46 p.m.
20. East Dr & Sulphur Spring Rd (OCA Mocha) 7:18 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 11:18 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 7:18 p.m. 8:18 p.m. 9:18 p.m. 10:48 p.m.
21. TRC @ Poplar Ave
22. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
23. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
24. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Weekend (Saturday & Sunday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13
1. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
3. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 10:01 p.m.
4. East Dr. & Linden Ave. 8:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 5:02 p.m. 6:32 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:02 p.m.
5. East Dr & Maple Ave (OCA Mocha) 8:34 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 6:34 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 8:34 p.m. 10:04 p.m.
6. Sulphur Spring Rd & Selma Ave
7. Waelchli Ave @ Post Office 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 10:05 p.m.
8. Potomac Ave & Waelchli Ave
9. Potomac Ave & Arbutus Ave
10. Potomac Ave & Maple Ave
11. Halethorpe MARC Station 8:39 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 12:09 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 10:09 p.m.
12. Francis Ave @ Halethorpe Shopping Center 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 10:10 p.m.
13. Selford Rd. & Francis Ave.
14. Selford Rd & Oakmoor Dr
15. Selford Rd & Grovehill Rd 8:43 a.m. 9:43 a.m. 10:43 a.m. 12:13 p.m. 1:13 p.m. 2:13 p.m. 3:13 p.m. 4:13 p.m. 5:13 p.m. 6:43 p.m. 7:43 p.m. 8:43 p.m. 10:13 p.m.
16. Selford Rd. & Elm Rd
17. BW Tech South
18. Satellite Lot 8:45 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
19. Sulphur Spring Rd & Selford Rd 8:46 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 10:46 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 1:16 p.m. 2:16 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:16 p.m. 5:16 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 10:16 p.m.
20. East Dr & Sulphur Spring Rd (OCA Mocha) 8:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 10:18 p.m.
21. TRC @ Poplar Ave
22. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
23. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
24. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.