Paradise Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Note: TRC stands for the UMBC Technology Research Center.

Announcement:  Detour In Effect @Garden Ridge Rd.

Map Take A Ride Virtually

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 22nd

Interim Schedule 2024 Effective: May 24th – May 26th

Summer Schedule 2024 Effective: May 28th – Aug. 16th

Track Your Bus In Real-Time Here

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd, May 22nd – Ungraduate Commencement
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

Monday – Friday Winter Weekday Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 7:02 a.m. 8:02 a.m. 8:32 a.m. 9:02 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 10:02 a.m. 10:32 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 11:32 a.m.
5. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
6. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
7. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd. 7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 11:35 a.m.
8. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot
9. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 7:06 a.m. 8:06 a.m. 8:36 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 9:36 a.m. 10:06 a.m. 10:36 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 11:36 a.m.
10. TRC @ Linden Ave.
11. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
12. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 7:07 a.m. 8:07 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:07 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:07 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 11:37 a.m.
13. Maiden Choice La. & Westland Blvd. (Arbutus Plaza) 7:08 a.m. 8:08 a.m. 8:38 a.m. 9:08 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 10:08 a.m. 10:38 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 11:38 a.m.
14. Maiden Choice La. & Warren Tree 7:09 a.m. 8:09 a.m. 8:39 a.m. 9:09 a.m. 9:39 a.m. 10:09 a.m. 10:39 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 11:39 a.m.
15. Maiden Choice La. & Wilkens Ave
16. Maiden Choice La. & Grand Bend Dr. (Wilkens Plaza)
17. Maiden Choice La. & Wilton Overlook
18. Maiden Choice La. & Garden Ridge Rd.
19. Maiden Choice La. & Symmington Ave. 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 8:45 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 9:45 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 11:45 a.m.
20. Frederick Rd. & Paradise Ave.
21. Frederick Rd. & Nunnery La.
22. Frederick Rd. & Taylor Ave.
23. Frederick Rd. & North Bend Rd. 7:20 a.m. 8: 20 a.m. 8:50 a.m. 9: 20 a.m. 9:50 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m.
24. Frederick Rd. & Wyndholme Way
25. Frederick Rd. & S. Chapel Gate Rd.
26. Beechfield Ave & Frederick Ave
27. Beechfield Ave & Colleen Rd.
28. Beechfield Ave & Thornfield Rd.
29. Beechfield Ave. & Yale Ave. 7:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 8:55 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 9:55 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 11:55 a.m.
30. Wilkens Ave. & Beechfield Ave.
31. Leeds Ave. & Colchester Rd.
32. Maiden Choice La. & Leeds Ave.
33. Maiden Choice La. & Highview Ave.
34. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 7:30 a.m. 8: 30 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 9: 30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 10: 30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m.
35. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
36. TRC @ Linden Ave.
37. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 7:33 a.m. 8: 33 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 10:03 a.m. 10: 33 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 12:03 p.m.
38. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
39. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
40. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
41. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
42. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
43. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.

Monday – Friday Summer Weekday Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 12:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 12:32 p.m. 1:02 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 2:02 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 5:02 p.m.
5. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
6. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
7. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd. 12:35 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:05 p.m.
8. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot
9. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 12:36 p.m. 1:06 p.m. 1:36 p.m. 2:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 3:36 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 4:36 p.m. 5:06 p.m.
10. TRC @ Linden Ave.
11. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
12. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 12:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 1:37 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 3:37 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:07 p.m.
13. Maiden Choice La. & Westland Blvd. (Arbutus Plaza) 12:38 p.m. 1:08 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 2:08 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 5:08 p.m.
14. Maiden Choice La. & Warren Tree 12:39 p.m. 1:09 p.m. 1:39 p.m. 2:09 p.m. 2:39 p.m. 3:09p.m. 3:39 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 4:39 p.m. 5:09 p.m.
15. Maiden Choice La. & Wilkens Ave
16. Maiden Choice La. & Grand Bend Dr. (Wilkens Plaza)
17. Maiden Choice La. & Wilton Overlook
18. Maiden Choice La. & Garden Ridge Rd.
19. Maiden Choice La. & Symmington Ave. 12:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:45p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
20. Frederick Rd. & Paradise Ave.
21. Frederick Rd. & Nunnery La.
22. Frederick Rd. & Taylor Ave.
23. Frederick Rd. & North Bend Rd. 12:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
24. Frederick Rd. & Wyndholme Way
25. Frederick Rd. & S. Chapel Gate Rd.
26. Beechfield Ave & Frederick Ave
27. Beechfield Ave & Colleen Rd.
28. Beechfield Ave & Thornfield Rd.
29. Beechfield Ave. & Yale Ave. 12:55 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 4:55 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
30. Wilkens Ave. & Beechfield Ave.
31. Leeds Ave. & Colchester Rd.
32. Maiden Choice La. & Leeds Ave.
33. Maiden Choice La. & Highview Ave.
34. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 1:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
35. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
36. TRC @ Linden Ave.
37. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 1:03 p.m. 1:33 p.m. 2:03 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:03 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 5:33 p.m.
38. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
39. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
40. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
41. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
42. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
43. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.

Monday – Friday Summer Weekday Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 5:30 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 5:32 p.m. 6:02 p.m. 6:32 p.m. 7:02 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 8:02 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 9:02 p.m. 9:32 p.m. 10:02 p.m.
5. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
6. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
7. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd. 5:35 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:05 p.m.
8. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot
9. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 5:36 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 6:36 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:36 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 8:36 p.m. 9:06 p.m. 9:36 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
10. TRC @ Linden Ave.
11. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
12. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 5:37 p.m. 6:07 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 7:07 p.m. 7:37 p.m. 8:07 p.m. 8:37 p.m. 9:07 p.m. 9:37 p.m. 10:07 p.m.
13. Maiden Choice La. & Westland Blvd. (Arbutus Plaza) 5:38 p.m. 6:08 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 7:08 p.m. 7:38 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:08 p.m. 9:38 p.m. 10:08 p.m.
14. Maiden Choice La. & Warren Tree 5:39 p.m. 6:09 p.m. 6:39 p.m. 7:09 p.m. 7:39 p.m. 8:09 p.m. 8:39 p.m. 9:09 p.m. 9:39 p.m. 10:09 p.m.
15. Maiden Choice La. & Wilkens Ave
16. Maiden Choice La. & Grand Bend Dr. (Wilkens Plaza)
17. Maiden Choice La. & Wilton Overlook
18. Maiden Choice La. & Garden Ridge Rd.
19. Maiden Choice La. & Symmington Ave. 5:45 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 9:45 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
20. Frederick Rd. & Paradise Ave.
21. Frederick Rd. & Nunnery La.
22. Frederick Rd. & Taylor Ave.
23. Frederick Rd. & North Bend Rd. 5:50 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 7:50 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 9:20 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:20 p.m.
24. Frederick Rd. & Wyndholme Way
25. Frederick Rd. & S. Chapel Gate Rd.
26. Beechfield Ave & Frederick Ave
27. Beechfield Ave & Colleen Rd.
28. Beechfield Ave & Thornfield Rd.
29. Beechfield Ave. & Yale Ave. 5:55 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 8:55 p.m. 9:25 p.m. 9:55 p.m. 10:25 p.m.
30. Wilkens Ave. & Beechfield Ave.
31. Leeds Ave. & Colchester Rd.
32. Maiden Choice La. & Leeds Ave.
33. Maiden Choice La. & Highview Ave.
34. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 6:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
35. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
36. TRC @ Linden Ave.
37. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 6:03 p.m. 6:33 p.m. 7:03 p.m. 7:33 p.m. 8:03 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:03 p.m. 9:33 p.m. 10:03 p.m. 10:33 p.m.
38. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
39. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
40. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
41. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
42. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
43. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.

Saturday & Sunday Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 9:32 a.m. 11:02 a.m. 1:02 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 4:02 p.m. 5:02 p.m.
5. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
6. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
7. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd. 9:35 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 1:05 p.m. 3:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m.
8. Poplar Ave. & Stadium Lot
9. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 9:36 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 1:06 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 5:06 p.m.
10. TRC @ Linden Ave.
11. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
12. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 9:37 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 1:07 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 5:07 p.m.
13. Maiden Choice La. & Westland Blvd. (Arbutus Plaza) 9:38 a.m. 11:08 a.m. 1:08 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:08 p.m. 5:08 p.m.
14. Maiden Choice La. & Warren Tree 9:39 a.m. 11:09 a.m. 1:09 p.m. 3:09 p.m. 4:09 p.m. 5:09 p.m.
15. Maiden Choice La. & Wilkens Ave
16. Maiden Choice La. & Grand Bend Dr. (Wilkens Plaza)
17. Maiden Choice La. & Wilton Overlook
18. Maiden Choice La. & Garden Ridge Rd.
19. Maiden Choice La. & Symmington Ave. 9:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 1:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
20. Frederick Rd. & Paradise Ave.
21. Frederick Rd. & Nunnery La.
22. Frederick Rd. & Taylor Ave.
23. Frederick Rd. & North Bend Rd. 9:50 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 1:20 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
24. Frederick Rd. & Wyndholme Way
25. Frederick Rd. & S. Chapel Gate Rd.
26. Beechfield Ave & Colleen Rd.
27. Beechfield Ave & Frederick Ave
28. Beechfield Ave & Thornfield Rd.
29. Beechfield Ave. & Yale Ave. 9:55 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 1:25 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
30. Wilkens Ave. & Beechfield Ave.
31. Leeds Ave. & Colchester Rd.
32. Maiden Choice La. & Leeds Ave.
33. Maiden Choice La. & Highview Ave.
34. Westland Blvd. & Courtney Rd. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
35. Westland Blvd. & Circle Dr.
36. TRC @ Linden Ave.
37. TRC @ Poplar Ave. 10:03 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 1:33 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 4:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m.
38. Poplar Ave & Hilltop Circle
39. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
40. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
41. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
42. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
43. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.