Arundel/MARC Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Announcement:

Map Take A Ride Virtually

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 22nd

Interim Schedule 2024 Effective: May 24th – May 26th

Summer Schedule 2024 Effective: May 28th – Aug. 16th

Track Your Bus In Real-Time Here

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd, May 23rd – Ungraduate Commencement
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

(Monday – Friday)Summer Weekday Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr. 5:00 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 5:01 p.m. 6:31 p.m. 7:46 p.m. 9:01 p.m.
5. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Outbound) 5:10 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 9:10 p.m.
6. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 5:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
7. Arundel Mills Mall Bus Shelter 5:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
8. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Inbound) 5:40 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 9:20 p.m.
9. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 5:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:45 p.m.
8. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Inbound) 5:46 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 9:46 p.m.
8. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 5:55 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:55 p.m.
9. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
10. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
11. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
12. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
13. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 10:00 p.m.

(Saturday & Sunday) Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle (Lower Admin Dr.) 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m.
5. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Outbound) 10:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
6. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
7. Arundel Mills Mall Bus Shelter 11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
8. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Inbound) 11:10 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m.
9. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 11:15 a.m. 12:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
10. Amtrak Way @ Aviation Blvd (Inbound) 11:16 a.m. 12:46 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
11. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 11:25 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 4:55 p.m.
12. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
15. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
16. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.