Arundel/MARC Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Announcement:

Map Take A Ride Virtually

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 23rd

Temporary Live View (Evenings 6:00 PM – 9:30 PM)

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

(Monday – Friday) Spring Weekday Spring Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
4. Lower RAC Circle 6:01 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 9:31 p.m.
5. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 6:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 9:45 p.m.
6. Arundel Mills Mall Bus Shelter 6:30 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
7. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 6:45 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
8. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 6:55 p.m. 8:25 p.m. 10:25 p.m.
9. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
10. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
11. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
12. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
13. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.

(Saturday & Sunday) Spring Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
4. Lower RAC Circle 9:31 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 1:01 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 8:01 p.m. 9:16 p.m.
5. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 9:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
6. Arundel Mills Mall Bus Shelter 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:45 p.m.
7. BWI MARC & AMTRAK Station 10:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
8. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
9. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
10. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
11. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
12. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
13. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.