Catonsville Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Announcement:

Map Take A Ride Virtually

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 22nd

Interim Schedule 2024 Effective: May 24th – May 26th

Summer Schedule 2024 Effective: May 28th – Aug. 16th

Track Your Bus In Real-Time Here

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd, May 22nd – Ungraduate Commencement
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

(Monday – Friday) Summer Weekday Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13 Bus Run #14
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
6. Rolling Rd @ Valley Rd (CCBC) 7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 9:05 p.m. 10:05 p.m.
7. Catonsville High @ Bloomsbury Ave
8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave & Frederick Rd 7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m. 9:10 p.m. 10:10 p.m.
10. Frederick Rd & Bloomsbury Ave
11. Frederick Rd & Bishop’s Ln.
12. Harlem La & Edmondson Ave 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
13. Harlem La. & Cedar Run Place
14. Harlem La. & Rambling Oaks Way
15. St. Agnes La. & Addington Rd.
16. St. Agnes La & Harwall Rd 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:20 p.m. 10:20 p.m.
17. Harwall Rd & Clairidge Rd.
18. Ingleside Ave. & Montgomery St. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 8:21 p.m. 9:21 p.m. 10:21 p.m.
19. Ingleside Ave & Craigmont Rd 7:23 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 1:23 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 9:23 p.m. 10:23 p.m.
20. Ingleside Ave & Chrysler Place
21. Ingleside Ave & Fern Valley Ave
22. Ingleside Ave & Edmondson Ave
23. Ingleside Ave & Melrose Ave
24. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave. 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
25. Bloomsbury Ave. @ Catonsville High
26. Rolling Rd @ Campus Dr (CCBC)
27. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
28. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd. 7:35 a.m. 8:35 a.m. 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m. 6:05 p.m. 7:35 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:35 p.m. 10:35 p.m.
29. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
30. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
31. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
32. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:40 a.m. 8:40 a.m. 9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 9:40 p

(Saturday & Sunday) Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
6. Rolling Rd @ Valley Rd (CCBC) 9:35 a.m. 10:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 5:05 p.m.
7. Catonsville High @ Bloomsbury Ave
8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave &
Frederick Rd
9:40 a.m. 10:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 5:10 p.m.
10. Frederick Rd & Bloomsbury Ave
11. Frederick Rd & Bishop’s Ln.
12. Harlem La & Edmondson Ave 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
13. Harlem La. & Cedar Run Place
14. Harlem La. & Rambling Oaks Way
15. St. Agnes La. & Addington Rd.
16. St. Agnes La & Harwall Rd 9:50 a.m. 10:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
17. Harwall Rd &
Clairidge Rd.
18. Ingleside Ave. & Montgomery St. 9:51 a.m. 10:51 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 2:21 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 5:21 p.m.
19. Ingleside Ave & Craigmont Rd 9:53 a.m. 10:53 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 5:23 p.m.
20. Ingleside Ave & Chrysler Place
21. Ingleside Ave & Fern Valley Ave
22. Ingleside Ave & Edmondson Ave
23. Ingleside Ave & Melrose Ave
24. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
25. Bloomsbury Ave. @ Catonsville High
26. Rolling Rd @ Campus Dr (CCBC) 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 12:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 5:31 p.m.
27. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
28. Hilltop Cir. &
Hilltop Rd.
10:05 a.m. 11:05 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
29. Hilltop Cir. &
Walker Ave.
30. Hilltop Cir. &
Center Rd.
31. Commons Dr. &
Park Rd.
32. Park Rd. &
Poplar Ave.
10:10 a.m. 11:10 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m.