Catonsville Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Weekday Weekend Map

Weekday (Monday – Friday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13 Bus Run #14 Bus Run #15 Bus Run #16
1. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
2. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
3. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
4. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
5. Rolling Rd @ Valley Rd (CCBC) 7:05 a.m. 8:05 a.m. 9:05 a.m. 10:05 a.m. 11:35 a.m. 12:33 p.m. 1:35 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 3:35 p.m. 4:35 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:35 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:35 p.m. 9:55 p.m. 10:35 p.m.
6. Catonsville High @ Bloomsbury Ave
7. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
8. Mellor Ave & Frederick Rd 7:10 a.m. 8:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m. 10:10 a.m. 11:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 1:40 p.m. 2:40 p.m. 3:40 p.m. 4:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m. 6:40 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 10:00 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
9. Frederick Rd & Bloomsbury Ave
10. Frederick Rd & Bishop’s Ln.
11. Harlem La & Edmondson Ave 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
12. Harlem La. & Cedar Run Place
13. Harlem La. & Rambling Oaks Way
14. St. Agnes La. & Addington Rd.
15. St. Agnes La & Harwall Rd 7:20 a.m. 8:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 10:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 12:50 p.m. 1:50 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 3:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m. 5:50 p.m. 6:50 p.m. 8:05 p.m. 8:50 p.m. 10:10 p.m. 10:50 p.m.
16. Harwall Rd & Clairidge Rd.
17. Ingleside Ave. & Montgomery St. 7:21 a.m. 8:21 a.m. 9:21 a.m. 10:21 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 12:51 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 10:11 p.m. 10:51 p.m.
18. Ingleside Ave & Craigmont Rd 7:23 a.m. 8:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 10:23 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 12:53 p.m. 1:53 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 3:53 p.m. 4:53 p.m. 5:53 p.m. 6:53 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 8:53 p.m. 10:13 p.m. 10:53 p.m.
19. Ingleside Ave & Chrysler Place
20. Ingleside Ave & Edmondson Ave
21. Ingleside Ave & Melrose Ave
22. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
23. Bloomsbury Ave. @ Catonsville High 7:30 a.m. 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:00 p.m. 10:20 p.m. 11:00 p.m.
24. Rolling Rd @ Campus Dr (CCBC) 7:31 a.m. 8:31 a.m. 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 8:16 p.m. 9:01 p.m. 10:21 p.m. 11:01 p.m.
25. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
26. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd. 7:34 a.m. 8:34 a.m. 9:34 a.m. 10:34 a.m. 12:04 p.m. 1:04 p.m. 2:04 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 4:04 p.m. 5:04 p.m. 6:04 p.m. 7:04 p.m. 8:19 p.m. 9:04 p.m. 10:24 p.m. 11:04 p.m.
27. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
28. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
29. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
30. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Weekend (Saturday & Sunday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Park Rd. &
Poplar Ave.
9:15 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
2. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
3. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
4. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
5. Rolling Rd @ Valley Rd (CCBC) 9:20 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 2:20 p.m. 4:05 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 8:35 p.m.
6. Catonsville High @ Bloomsbury Ave
7. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
8. Mellor Ave &
Frederick Rd
9:25 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 2:25 p.m. 4:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m. 8:40 p.m.
9. Frederick Rd & Bloomsbury Ave
10. Frederick Rd & Bishop’s Ln.
11. Harlem La & Edmondson Ave 9:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:45 p.m.
12. Harlem La. & Cedar Run Place
13. Harlem La. & Rambling Oaks Way
14. St. Agnes La. & Addington Rd.
15. St. Agnes La & Harwall Rd 9:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 2:35 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 7:20 p.m. 8:50 p.m.
16. Harwall Rd &
Clairidge Rd.
17. Ingleside Ave. & Montgomery St. 9:36 a.m. 12:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 4:21 p.m. 7:21 p.m. 8:51 p.m.
18. Ingleside Ave & Craigmont Rd 9:38 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 7:23 p.m. 8:53 p.m.
19. Ingleside Ave & Chrysler Place
20. Ingleside Ave & Edmondson Ave
21. Ingleside Ave & Melrose Ave
22. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
23. Bloomsbury Ave. @ Catonsville High 9:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
24. Rolling Rd @ Campus Dr (CCBC) 9:46 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 4:31 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 9:01 p.m.
25. Rolling Rd @ YMCA
26. Hilltop Cir. &
Hilltop Rd.
9:49 a.m. 12:19 p.m. 2:49 p.m. 4:34 p.m. 7:34 p.m. 9:04 p.m.
27. Hilltop Cir. &
Walker Ave.
28. Hilltop Cir. &
Center Rd.
29. Commons Dr. &
Park Rd.
30. Park Rd. &
Poplar Ave.