Route 40 Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Map

Weekend (Saturday & Sunday)

Printable Schedule

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 11:10 a.m. 12:45 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
2. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
3. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter
4. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA 11:13 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 4:48 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd. (CCBC) 11:14 a.m. 12:49 p.m. 3:04 p.m. 4:49 p.m.
6. Catonsville High @ Bloomsbury Ave
7. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
8. Mellor Ave & Frederick Rd. 11:20 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 3:10 p.m. 4:55 p.m.
9. Frederick Rd. @ Catonsville Library 11:21 a.m. 12:56 p.m. 3:11 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
10. Frederick Rd. @ Hillcrest Elem. School 11:22 a.m. 12:57 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 4:57 p.m.
11. N. Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
12. Walmart Shopping Center 11:25 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
13. Westpark Plaza
14. Pike Park Plaza (Patel Bros)
15. One Mile West Shopping Plaza (Lotte) 11:27 a.m. 1:02 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 5:02 p.m.
16. 40 West Plaza
17. Be-Se-To Food Court & Retail Shops+
(H Mart)
11:30 a.m. 1:05 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 5:05 p.m.
18. N. Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd.
19. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. (Scittino’s Italian Market) 11:32 a.m. 1:07 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 5:07 p.m.
20. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
21. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 11:35 a.m. 1:10 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 5:10 p.m.
22. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
23. Bloomsbury Ave. @ Catonsville High 11:37 a.m. 1:11 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 5:11 p.m.
24. Rolling Rd. @ Campus Dr (CCBC) 11:38 a.m. 1:12 p.m. 3:27 p.m. 5:12 p.m.
25. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA 11:39 a.m. 1:13 p.m. 3:28 p.m. 5:13 p.m.
26. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
27. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
28. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
29. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
30. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.