Route 40 Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Announcement:

Map Virtual Bus Ride

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 22nd

Interim Schedule 2024 Effective: May 24th – May 26th

Summer Schedule 2024 Effective: May 28th – Aug. 16th

Track Your Bus In Real-Time Here

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd, May 22nd – Ungraduate Commencement
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

(Monday – Friday) Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 7:03 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 1:33 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 8:03 p.m. 10:03 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 7:06 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 1:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

7:06 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 1:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 7:12 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 1:42 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 8:12 p.m. 10:12 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 7:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 1:45 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 7:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 1:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 10:20 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 7:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 1:53 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 10:23 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 7:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 7:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:32 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 7:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:32 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

7:33 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 2:03 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 8:33 p.m. 10:33 p.m.
21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

7:38 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 10:38 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 7:42 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 2:12 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 10:42 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 7:46 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 2:16 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 10:46 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27.Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 7:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 10:48 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 7:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 10:51 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 7:54 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 2:24 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)

@Bloomsbury Ave.

34. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.

7:57 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 11:57 a.m. 2:27 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 10:57 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Saturday & Sunday) Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 9:15 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 9:33 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 1:03 p.m. 2:33 p.m. 4:03 p.m. 6:03 p.m. 8:03 p.m. 9:18 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 9:36 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 1:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 9:21 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

9:36 a.m. 11:36 a.m. 1:06 p.m. 2:36 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 9:21 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 9:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 1:12 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 4:06 p.m. 6:06 p.m. 8:08 p.m. 9:23 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 9:45 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:25 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 9:50 a.m. 11:50 a.m. 1:20 p.m. 2:50 p.m. 4:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 9:53 a.m. 11:53 a.m. 1:23 p.m. 2:53 p.m. 4:23 p.m. 6:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 9:33 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 9:58 a.m. 11:58 a.m. 1:28 p.m. 2:58 p.m. 4:28 p.m. 6:28 p.m. 8:28 p.m. 9:38 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 10:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 9:40 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 10:02 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 3:02 p.m. 4:32 p.m. 6:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 9:42 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

10:08 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 3:08 p.m. 4:38 p.m. 6:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 9:48 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 10:12 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 4:42 p.m. 6:42 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 9:52 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 10:16 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 3:16 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 9:56 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27.Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 10:18 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 3:18 p.m. 4:48 p.m. 6:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 9:56 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 10:21 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 3:21 p.m. 4:51 p.m. 6:51 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 9:59 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 10:24 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 3:24 p.m. 4:54 p.m. 6:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 10:02 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)

@Bloomsbury Ave.

34. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.

10:26 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 4:56 p.m. 6:56 p.m. 8:56 p.m. 10:04 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Weekday (Monday & Friday) Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:00 a.m. 11:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:00 a.m. 11:30 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 9:03 a.m. 11:33 p.m. 1:03 p.m. 4:03 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 9:05 a.m. 11:35 p.m. 1:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

9:07 a.m. 11:37 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 9:10 a.m. 11:40 p.m. 1:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 9:15 a.m. 11:45 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 9:20 a.m. 11:50 p.m. 1:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 9:23 a.m. 11:53 p.m. 1:23 p.m. 4:23 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 9:28 a.m. 11:58 p.m. 1:28 p.m. 4:28 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 9:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 9:32 a.m. 12:02 p.m. 1:32 p.m. 4:32 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

9:38 a.m. 12:08 p.m. 1:38 p.m. 4:38 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 9:42 a.m. 12:12 p.m. 1:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 9:46 a.m. 12:16 p.m. 1:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27.Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 9:48 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 9:51 a.m. 12:21 p.m. 1:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 9:54 a.m. 12:24 p.m. 1:54 p.m. 4:54 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)
@Bloomsbury Ave.
34. CCBC
@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.
9:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 1:56 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Saturday & Sunday – Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 10:33 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 2:03 p.m. 4:03 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 10:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

10:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 10:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 10:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 10:53 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 4:23 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 10:58 a.m. 12:28 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 4:28 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 11:02 a.m. 12:32 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 4:32 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

11:08 a.m. 12:38 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 4:38 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 11:12 a.m. 12:42 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 11:16 a.m. 12:46 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27 .Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 11:18 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 11:21 a.m. 12:51 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 11:24 a.m. 12:54 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 4:54 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)
@Bloomsbury Ave.
34. CCBC
@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.
11:26 a.m. 12:56 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Monday – Friday) Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 7:03 a.m. 9:03 a.m. 11:03 a.m. 1:33 p.m. 3:03 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 8:03 p.m. 10:03 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 7:06 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 1:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

7:06 a.m. 9:06 a.m. 11:06 a.m. 1:36 p.m. 3:06 p.m. 5:06 p.m. 8:06 p.m. 10:06 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 7:12 a.m. 9:12 a.m. 11:12 a.m. 1:42 p.m. 3:12 p.m. 5:12 p.m. 8:12 p.m. 10:12 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 7:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 1:45 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 7:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m. 11:20 a.m. 1:50 p.m. 3:20 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 8:20 p.m. 10:20 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 7:23 a.m. 9:23 a.m. 11:23 a.m. 1:53 p.m. 3:23 p.m. 5:23 p.m. 8:23 p.m. 10:23 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 7:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 7:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:32 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 7:32 a.m. 9:32 a.m. 11:32 a.m. 2:02 p.m. 3:32 p.m. 5:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:32 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

7:33 a.m. 9:33 a.m. 11:33 a.m. 2:03 p.m. 3:33 p.m. 5:33 p.m. 8:33 p.m. 10:33 p.m.
21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

7:38 a.m. 9:38 a.m. 11:38 a.m. 2:08 p.m. 3:38 p.m. 5:38 p.m. 8:38 p.m. 10:38 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 7:42 a.m. 9:42 a.m. 11:42 a.m. 2:12 p.m. 3:42 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 8:42 p.m. 10:42 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 7:46 a.m. 9:46 a.m. 11:46 a.m. 2:16 p.m. 3:46 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 8:46 p.m. 10:46 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27.Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 7:48 a.m. 9:48 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 2:18 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 5:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 10:48 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 7:51 a.m. 9:51 a.m. 11:51 a.m. 2:21 p.m. 3:51 p.m. 5:51 p.m. 8:51 p.m. 10:51 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 7:54 a.m. 9:54 a.m. 11:54 a.m. 2:24 p.m. 3:54 p.m. 5:54 p.m. 8:54 p.m. 10:54 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)

@Bloomsbury Ave.

34. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.

7:57 a.m. 9:57 a.m. 11:57 a.m. 2:27 p.m. 3:57 p.m. 5:57 p.m. 8:57 p.m. 10:57 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Saturday & Sunday – Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr.
4. Administration Dr. Bus Shelter 10:33 a.m. 12:03 p.m. 2:03 p.m. 4:03 p.m.
5. Rolling Rd @ YMCA 10:35 a.m. 12:05 p.m. 2:05 p.m. 4:05 p.m.
6. CCBC

@Rolling Rd. @ Valley Rd.

10:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m.
7. Bloomsbury Ave.

@Catonsville High

8. Mellor Ave & Bloomsbury Ave
9. Mellor Ave. & Frederick Rd. 10:40 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 2:10 p.m. 4:10 p.m.
10. Catonsville Public Library @Frederick Rd.
11. Frederick Rd & Montrose Ave. (Matthew 1600 & #8 Streetcar Path) 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m.
12. N Rolling Rd. & Edmondson Ave
13. Walmart Shopping Center 10:50 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 2:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.
14. Westpark Plaza
15. Pike Park Plaza 10:53 a.m. 12:23 p.m. 2:23 p.m. 4:23 p.m.
16. Normandy Center Dr / Normandy Shopping Center (Northbound) 10:58 a.m. 12:28 p.m. 2:28 p.m. 4:28 p.m.
17. Town and Country Blvd / Rogers Ave (Westbound) 11:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
18. Town and Country Blvd / West Springs Dr (Westbound)
19. Town and Country Blvd / North Ridge Rd (Westbound) 11:02 a.m. 12:32 p.m. 2:32 p.m. 4:32 p.m.
20. Walmart Supercenter

@N Ridge Rd.

21. Old Town Ellicott City

@Ellicott Mills Dr / Main St

11:08 a.m. 12:38 p.m. 2:38 p.m. 4:38 p.m.
22. Roger Carter Community Center

@Ellicott Mills Dr. & Milltowne Dr.

23. Rogers Ave. & Oak West Dr. (Historic Ellicott City Shopping Center)
24. Baltimore National Pike & Normandy Woods Dr. @Normandy 11:12 a.m. 12:42 p.m. 2:42 p.m. 4:42 p.m.
25. Baltimore National Pike & Nuwood Dr. 11:16 a.m. 12:46 p.m. 2:46 p.m. 4:46 p.m.
26. 40 West Plaza
27 .Forty West Shopping Center (H-Mart) 11:18 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 4:48 p.m.
28. N Rolling Rd. & Geipe Rd
29. Edmondson Ave. & Dutton Ave. 11:21 a.m. 12:51 p.m. 2:51 p.m. 4:51 p.m.
30. Edmondson Ave. & Winters Ln.
31. Ingleside Ave. & Melrose Ave. 11:24 a.m. 12:54 p.m. 2:54 p.m. 4:54 p.m.
32. Bloomsbury Ave. & Holmes Ave.
33. Catonsville High School (Southbound)
@Bloomsbury Ave.
34. CCBC
@Rolling Rd. & Campus Dr.
11:26 a.m. 12:56 p.m. 2:56 p.m. 4:56 p.m.
35. Rolling Rd. @ YMCA
36. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
37. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
38. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
39. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
40. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.