Downtown Schedule

To determine when the bus will arrive at a stop that does not have a listed time, find the timed stops before and after your stop. Locate those times on the timetable for that route. The time the bus will come to your stop will be in between those times. Estimate the time and plan to arrive at the stop 5 minutes early.

Announcement: Key Bridge Collapse Impact on Downtown Route

Map Take A Ride Virtually

Spring Schedule 2024 Effective: Jan. 29th – May 22nd

Interim Schedule 2024 Effective: May 24th – May 26th

Summer Schedule 2024 Effective: May 28th – Aug. 16th

Track Your Bus In Real-Time Here

  • Winter Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Jan. 15th – MLK Day
  • Spring Closures (No Shuttle Service) – Mar. 18th – Mar. 22nd, May 22nd – Ungraduate Commencement
  • Summer Closures (No Shuttle Service) – May 27th, Jun. 19th, Jul. 4th.

Spring Weekday Fall Weekend Map

(Monday – Friday)

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13 Bus Run #14 Bus Run #15 Bus Run #16
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:20 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 8:15 p.m. 9:50 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 1:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 3:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:21 p.m. 6:46 p.m. 7:16 p.m. 8:16 p.m. 9:51 p.m. 10:31 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 1:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:35 p.m. 6:55 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:05 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
6. MLK Blvd & Lombard St (UMB) 7:17 a.m. 8:17 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 10:17 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 1:17 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 3:17 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 5:37 p.m. 6:57 p.m. 7:32 p.m. 8:32 p.m. 10:07 p.m. 10:47 p.m.
7. Baltimore St & Greene St (UMB)
8. Pratt St. & Greene St. (UMB) 7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 1:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 3:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:42 p.m. 7:02 p.m. 7:37 p.m. 8:37 p.m. 10:12 p.m. 10:52 p.m.
9. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 7:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 1:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 3:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 7:05 p.m. 7:40 p.m. 8:40 p.m. 10:14 p.m. 10:54 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor 7:26 a.m. 8:26 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 10:26 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 1:26 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 3:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 5:46 p.m. 7:06 p.m. 7:41 p.m. 8:41 p.m. 10:15 p.m. 10:55 p.m.
11. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter
12. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
15. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
16. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Saturday & Sunday)

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 8:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 8:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 8:30 a.m. 11:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 8:31 a.m. 11:01 a.m. 2:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 7:01 p.m. 10:31 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 8:45 a.m. 11:15 a.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 7:15 p.m. 10:45 p.m.
6. MLK Blvd & Lombard St (UMB) 8:47 a.m. 11:17 a.m. 2:17 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 7:17 p.m. 10:46 p.m.
7. Baltimore St & Greene St (UMB)
8. Greene St & Lombard St (UMB) 8:52 a.m. 11:22 a.m. 2:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 7:22 p.m. 10:51 p.m.
9. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 8:55 a.m. 11:25 a.m. 2:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 7:25 p.m. 10:53 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor 8:56 a.m. 11:26 a.m. 2:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 7:26 p.m. 10:54 p.m.
11. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter
12. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
15. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
16. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

Interim Weekday Map

Interim Weekday (Monday – Friday)

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
6. MLK Blvd & Lombard St (UMB) 8:17 a.m. 9:17 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 5:17 p.m.
7. Baltimore St & Greene St (UMB)
8. Greene St & Lombard St (UMB) 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m.
9. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 8:25 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor 8:26 a.m. 9:26 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 5:26 p.m.
11. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter
12. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
15. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
16. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Saturday & Sunday)

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
6. MLK Blvd & Lombard St (UMB) 9:47 a.m. 10:47 a.m. 12:17 p.m. 2:17 p.m. 4:17 p.m. 5:17 p.m.
7. Baltimore St & Greene St (UMB)
8. Greene St & Lombard St (UMB) 9:52 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m.
9. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor 9:56 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 5:26 p.m.
11. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter
12. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
15. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
16. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Monday – Friday) Summer Weekday Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6 Bus Run #7 Bus Run #8 Bus Run #9 Bus Run #10 Bus Run #11 Bus Run #12 Bus Run #13 Bus Run #14
1. Comons Dr. & Park Rd. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 7:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. 11:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 4:45 p.m. 6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle (Lower Admin Dr.) 7:01 a.m. 8:01 a.m. 9:01 a.m. 10:01 a.m. 11:31 a.m. 12:31 p.m. 1:31 p.m. 2:31 p.m. 3:31 p.m. 4:46 p.m. 6:01 p.m. 7:31 p.m. 8:31 p.m. 10:01 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 7:15 a.m. 8:15 a.m. 9:15 a.m. 10:15 a.m. 11:45 a.m. 12:45 p.m. 1:45 p.m. 2:45 p.m. 3:45 p.m. 5:00 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 7:45 p.m. 8:45 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
6. Baltimore St. & MLK Jr. Blvd.
7. S. Poppleton St. & Hollins St. 7:18 a.m. 8:18 a.m. 9:18 a.m. 10:18 a.m. 11:48 a.m. 12:48 p.m. 1:48 p.m. 2:48 p.m. 3:48 p.m. 5:03 p.m. 6:18 p.m. 7:48 p.m. 8:48 p.m. 10:18 p.m.
8. Pratt St & MLK Blvd 7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 12:52 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:52 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 7:52 p.m. 8:52 p.m. 10:22 p.m.
9. Pratt St & & Greene St. (UMB) 7:22 a.m. 8:22 a.m. 9:22 a.m. 10:22 a.m. 11:52 a.m. 12:52 p.m. 1:52 p.m. 2:52 p.m. 3:52 p.m. 5:07 p.m. 6:22 p.m. 7:52 p.m. 8:52 p.m. 10:22 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 7:25 a.m. 8:25 a.m. 9:25 a.m. 10:25 a.m. 11:55 a.m. 12:55 p.m. 1:55 p.m. 2:55 p.m. 3:55 p.m. 5:10 p.m. 6:25 p.m. 7:55 p.m. 8:55 p.m. 10:25 p.m.
11. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor
12. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter 7:37 a.m. 8:37 a.m. 9:37 a.m. 10:37 a.m. 12:07 p.m. 1:07 p.m. 2:07 p.m. 3:07 p.m. 4:07 p.m. 5:22 p.m. 6:37 p.m. 8:07 p.m. 9:07 p.m. 10:37 p.m.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
15. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
16. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
17. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.

(Saturday & Sunday) Summer Weekend Map

Stop Bus Run #1 Bus Run #2 Bus Run #3 Bus Run #4 Bus Run #5 Bus Run #6
1. Commons Dr. & Park Rd. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
2. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave. 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
3. Hilltop Cir. & Commons Dr 9:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
4. RAC Circle 9:31 a.m. 10:31 a.m. 12:01 p.m. 2:01 p.m. 4:01 p.m. 5:01 p.m.
5. Warner St. @ Greyhound Station 9:45 a.m. 10:45 a.m. 12:15 p.m. 2:15 p.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
6. Baltimore St. & MLK Jr. Blvd.
7. S. Poppleton St. & Hollins St. 9:48 a.m. 10:48 a.m. 12:18 p.m. 2:18 p.m. 4:18 p.m. 5:18 p.m.
8. Pratt St & MLK Blvd 9:52 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m.
9. Pratt St & & Greene St. (UMB) 9:52 a.m. 10:52 a.m. 12:22 p.m. 2:22 p.m. 4:22 p.m. 5:22 p.m.
10. Pratt St & Howard St @ The Baltimore Convention Center 9:55 a.m. 10:55 a.m. 12:25 p.m. 2:25 p.m. 4:25 p.m. 5:25 p.m.
11. Pratt St & Light St @ The Baltimore Inner Harbor 9:56 a.m. 10:56 a.m. 12:26 p.m. 2:26 p.m. 4:26 p.m. 5:26 p.m.
12. Administration Dr @ Bus Shelter 10:07 a.m. 11:07 a.m. 12:37 p.m. 2:37 p.m. 4:37 p.m. 5:37 p.m.
13. Hilltop Cir. & Hilltop Rd.
14. Hilltop Cir. & Walker Ave.
15. Hilltop Cir. & Center Rd.
16. Commons Dr. & Park Rd.
17. Park Rd. & Poplar Ave.